Allegany High School

616 Sedgwick Street • Cumberland, MD 21502

Weekly Schedules

 

Regular
Allegany High School Bell Schedule 2013-2014


7:40 AM Teacher Sign-In
7:45 AM Warning Bell
7:48-8:35 AM Period 1 Pledge of Allegiance & Announcements
8:40-9:25 AM Period 2
9:30-10:15 AM Period 3
10:20-11:05 AM Period 4
11:05-1:05 PM Period 5 Lunch Shift 1 11:05-11:35
Lunch Shift 2 11:35-12:05
Lunch Shift 3 12:05-12:35
Lunch Shift 4 12:35-1:05
ISS, AV, SLE Lunch- 10:50 AM
1:10-1:55 PM Period 6
2:00-2:45 PM Period 7
2:52 PM Bus Departure
3:10 PM End of Teachers' Work Day

Cafeteria Schedule 2013-2014
Period 5 Lunch Shift 1 11:05-11:35 AM
Rooms 109, 112, 127, 212, 251, 252, 256, 257, 304, 307
Lunch Shift 2 11:35-12:05 PM
Rooms 4, 111, 119, 120, 137, 139, 313, 314, 315
Lunch Shift 3 12:05-12:35 PM
Rooms 140, 123, 209, 220, 225, 232, 233, 234
Lunch Shift 4 12:35-1:05 PM
Rooms 19, 222, 223, 242, 245, PE Classes

Cafeteria Coverage
Monitor - Mr. Hammond

Regular School Day Two-Hour Delay
11:05-11:45 AM Bucy, Sheehe 11:40-12:20 PM Bucy, Sheehe
11:45-12:25 PM Hammond, Saku 12:20-1:00 PM Hammond, Saku
12:25-1:05 PM Kelly Davis, Shively 1:00-1:40 PM Kelly Davis, Shively

Three-Hour Early Dissmissal

Two-Hour Early Dismissal

9:45-10:25 AM Bucy, Sheehe 10:45-11:25 AM Bucy, Sheehe
10:25-11:05 AM Hammond, Saku 11:25-12:05 PM Hammond, Saku
11:05-11:45 AM Kelly Davis, Shively 12:05-12:45 PM Kelly Davis, Shively


Detention Hall
Detention Hall Assignments


2014-2015

Room 109 2:55 PM - 3:25 PM

August 26-27 Welsh February 2-3 Tasker
28 White 4-5 Taylor-Dunlap
9-10 Tummino
September 2 White 11-12 Twigg
3-4 Benson-McBee 17-18 Wadsworth
8-9 Brown 19, 23 Wallace
10-11 Bucchino 24-25 Welsh
15-16 Bucy
17-18 Buser March 2-3 White
22-23 Cessna 4-5 Benson-McBee
24-25 Davis, Kelly 9-10 Brown
29-30 Davis,Kevin 11-12 Bucchino
16-17 Bucy
October 1-6 Dennison 18-19 Buser
7-8 Ditto 23-24 Cessna
9, 13 Edwards 26, 30 Davis, Kelly
14-15 Eirich 31 Davis, Kevin
16, 20 Geiger
21-22 Haberlein April 1 Davis, Kevin
23, 27 Hammond 7-8 Dennison
28-29 Hanna 9, 13 Ditto
30 Irons 14-15 Edwards
16, 20 Geiger
November 3 Irons 21-22 Haberlein
5-6 Jackson 23, 27 Hammond
10-11 Martz 28-29 Hanna
12-13 Mikula 30 Jackson
17-18 Mock
19-20 Nestor May 4 Jackson
24-25 Park 5-6 Martz
7, 11 Mikula
December 2-3 Crockett 12-13 Mock
4, 8 Ross 14, 18 Nestor
9-10 Saku 19-20 Park
11, 15 Santilli 21, 26 Sloan
16-17 Schade 27-28 Ross
18, 22 Bauer
June 1-2 Saku
January 5-6 Preaskorn 3-4 Santilli
7-8 Sagal
12-13 Sheehe
14-15 Shively
20-21 Sloane
22, 26 Stewart Make-up Days - TBA
(Teachers who were originally assigned on a snow day)

Duties missed for SNOW DAYS will be held on MAKE-UP DAYS. Ms. Laupert will reassign detention hall.
Please notify AN ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL for changes on the Master Schedule if you “switch” dates with another faculty member.
Return detention hall sheets to Dr. Kiddy on Monday and Tuesday. Return sheets to Ms. Laupert on Wednesday and Thursday. Please return sheets before leaving for the day.

 

 

3 Hour Early Dismissal
THREE HOUR EARLY DISMISSAL SCHEDULE


7:40 AM Teacher Sign-in
7:45 AM Warning Bell
7:48 - 8:05 AM Period 1
8:10 - 8:25 AM Period 2
8:30 - 8:45 AM Period 3
8:50 - 9:05 AM Period 4
9:10 - 9:25 AM Period 6
9:30 - 9:45 AM Period 7
9:45 - 11:45 AM Period 5 Lunch Shift 1 9:45-10:15
Lunch Shift 2 10:15-10:45
Lunch Shift 3 10:45-11:15
Lunch Shift 4 11:15-11:45
(9:30 AM ISS, AV Lunch)
11:45 AM Dismissal

(The Three hour Early Dismissal Schedule will be adjusted for the Turkey Trot, Reindeer Romp, and Bunny Hop.)


3 Hour Delay
Three-Hour Delay Schedule


10:40 AM Teacher Sign In
10:45 AM Warning Bell
10:48 - 11:05 AM Period 1
11:10 - 11:25 AM Period 2
11:30 - 11:45 AM Period 3
11:50 - 12:50 PM Period 4
12:05 - 2:05 PM Period 5 Lunch Shift 1 12:05-12:35
Lunch Shift 2 12:35-1:05
Lunch Shift 3 1:05-1:35
Lunch Shift 4 1:35-2:05
2:10 -2:25 PM Period 6
2:30 - 2:45 PM Period 7
2:45 PM Dismissal
3:10 PM End of Work Day

 

2 Hour Delay
Two-Hour Delay Schedule


9:40 AM Teacher Sign-in
9:45 AM Warning Bell
9:48 - 10:13 AM Period 1
10:18 - 10:42 AM Period 2
10:47 - 11:11 AM Period 3
11:16 - 11:40 AM Period 4
11:40 - 1:40 PM Period 5 Lunch Shift 1 11:40-12:10
Lunch Shift 2 12:10-12:40
Lunch Shift 3 12:40-1:10
Lunch Shift 4 1:10-1:40
(11:25 AM ISS, AV Lunch)
1:45 - 2:12 PM Period 6
2:17 - 2:45 PM Period 7
2:45 PM Dismissal


Activity Period
ACTIVITY PERIOD BELL SCHEDULE

AM Schedule PM Schedule

7:55 - 8:25 AM 1:15 - 1:45 pm
7:48 AM Students report to period 1 1:10 PM Students report to Period 6
7:50 AM Announcements/ Attendance
Period 1 8:30 - 9:05 AM Period 6 1:50 - 2:15 PM
Period 2 9:10 - 9:45 AM Period 7 2:20 - 2:45 PM
Period 3 9:50 - 10:25 AM
Period 4 10:30 - 11:05 AM

ACTIVITY PERIOD SCHEDULE 2013-2014
September 17 AM
October 15 PM
November 12 AM
December 10 PM
January 21 AM
February 18 PM
March 18 AM
April 15 PM